Concerts

02-10-2005
8.00 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Georges Enescu: Chamber Symphony
Details
26-10-2005
8.00 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Sebastian Currier: Remix for Mixed Ensemble and Electronics
Details
11-03-2007
4.00 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
André Jolivet: Suite en Concert pour Flûte et Percussion
Soloist: Jelka Weber (Flute)
Details
04-11-2007
11.00 a.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Hans Werner Henze: Being Beauteous
Soloist: Anna Prohaska (Soprano)
Details
19-03-2008
11.00 a.m.

Großer Saal, Mozarteum Salzburg

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Hans Werner Henze: Being Beauteous
Soloist: Anna Prohaska (Soprano)
Details
13-04-2008
4.00 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Gustav Mahler: Songs of a Journeyman (arranged by A. Schönberg)
Soloist: Christine Schäfer (Soprano)
Anton Webern: 6 Pieces for Orchestra op. 6 (1920)
Johann Strauss: Treasure Waltzes (arrangement by A. Webern)
Johann Strauss: Wine, Women & Song (arranged by A. Berg)
Details
13-11-2008
6.00 p.m.

Curt Sachs Hall, Music Instrument Museum Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Markus Merkel: Dimsonitem
Details
11-12-2009
6.00 p.m.

Curt Sachs Hall, Music Instrument Museum Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Adrian Nagel: Summer Leaves
Details
14-03-2010
8.00 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Karlheinz Stockhausen: Kreuzspiel
André Jolivet: Suite en Concert pour Flûte et Percussion
Soloist: Jelka Weber (Flute)
Details
19-04-2011
11.30 a.m.

republic, Salzburg

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Isabel Karajan (Narrator)
Details
24-04-2011
11.30 a.m.

republic, Salzburg

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Isabel Karajan (Narrator)
Details
15-12-2011
6.30 p.m.

Hermann Wolff Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Andru Matuschka: Mosaik
Details
27-10-2012
7.00 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Isabel Karajan (Narrator)
Details
14-12-2012
6.00 p.m.

Hermann Wolff Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
var. composers: competition premieres
Details
11-01-2013
8.00 p.m.

Rudolf Steiner Schule Hamburg-Wandsbek

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
12-01-2013
1.00 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
12-01-2013
4.00 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
13-01-2013
3.00 p.m.

Kölner Philharmonie

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
15-01-2013
8.00 p.m.

Rudolf Steiner Schule Dortmund

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
16-01-2013
8.00 p.m.

Freie Waldorfschule Stuttgart

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
17-01-2013
8.00 p.m.

Goetheanum-Bühne Dornach

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
18-01-2013
7.30 p.m.

Rudolf Steiner Schule Zürcher Oberland

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
19-01-2013
8.00 p.m.

Theatersaal, Casino Zug

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
27-03-2013
6.00 p.m.

Theater Baden-Baden

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Pauline Viardot: Cendrillon
Soloist: Maximilian von Mayenburg (Director)
Details
31-03-2013
3.00 p.m.

Theater Baden-Baden

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Pauline Viardot: Cendrillon
Soloist: Maximilian von Mayenburg (Director)
Details
17-04-2013
8.00 p.m.

Rudolf Steiner Schule Wien

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
18-04-2013
8.00 p.m.

Dorothea-Porsche-Saal Salzburg

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
19-04-2013
8.00 p.m.

TheaterLeo 17 München

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale
Soloist: Dimitri (Director)
Details
14-02-2016
2.30 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Alan Ridout: Ferdinand the Bull
Herbert Chappell: Paddington Bear's First Concert
Soloist: Hans-Jürgen Schatz (Narrator)
Details
14-02-2016
5.00 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall, Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Alan Ridout: Ferdinand the Bull
Herbert Chappell: Paddington Bear's First Concert
Soloist: Hans-Jürgen Schatz (Narrator)
Details
17-02-2018
3.00 p.m.

World Premiere

Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Henrik Albrecht: Ritter Parceval
Soloists: Alina Wunderlin (Soprano), Flurina Stucki (Soprano), Elisabeth Birgmeier (Soprano), Johannes Moser (Baritone), Kirsten Uttendorf (Director), Marcel Brunner (Bass Baritone)
www.berliner-philharmoniker.de
Details
18-02-2018
11.00 a.m.

World Premiere

Philharmonie Berlin

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Henrik Albrecht: Ritter Parceval
Soloists: Alina Wunderlin (Soprano), Flurina Stucki (Soprano), Elisabeth Birgmeier (Soprano), Johannes Moser (Baritone), Kirsten Uttendorf (Director), Marcel Brunner (Bass Baritone)
www.berliner-philharmoniker.de
Details
26-03-2018
2.00 p.m.

Kinderoper

Theater Baden-Baden

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Henrik Albrecht: Ritter Parceval
Soloists: Alina Wunderlin (Soprano), Flurina Stucki (Soprano), Elisabeth Birgmeier (Soprano), Johannes Moser (Baritone), Kirsten Uttendorf (Director), Marcel Brunner (Bass Baritone)
Details
29-03-2018
11.00 a.m.

Kinderoper

Theater Baden-Baden

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Henrik Albrecht: Ritter Parceval
Soloists: Alina Wunderlin (Soprano), Flurina Stucki (Soprano), Elisabeth Birgmeier (Soprano), Johannes Moser (Baritone), Kirsten Uttendorf (Director), Marcel Brunner (Bass Baritone)
Details
31-03-2018
2.00 p.m.

Kinderoper

Theater Baden-Baden

Members of the Berlin Philharmonic
Henrik Albrecht: Ritter Parceval
Soloists: Alina Wunderlin (Soprano), Flurina Stucki (Soprano), Elisabeth Birgmeier (Soprano), Johannes Moser (Baritone), Kirsten Uttendorf (Director), Marcel Brunner (Bass Baritone)
www.berliner-philharmoniker.de
Details