Concerts

29-06-2012
7.30 p.m.

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Charles Ives: Postlude in F
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Flute Concerto in G Major KV 313
Soloist: Daniele Koch (Flute)
Details
01-07-2012
4.00 p.m.

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Antonín Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 "New World"
Details
03-07-2012
7.30 p.m.

St. Laurentiuskirche, Schönberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Charles Ives: Postlude in F
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Flute Concerto in G Major KV 313
Soloist: Henrik Wiese (Flute)
Antonín Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 "New World"
Details
04-07-2012
7.30 p.m.

Guthof Woldzegarten

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Charles Ives: Postlude in F
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Flute Concerto in G Major KV 313
Soloist: Henrik Wiese (Flute)
Antonín Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 "New World"
Details
05-07-2012
7.30 p.m.

St. Georgenkirche, Wismar

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Charles Ives: Postlude in F
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Flute Concerto in G Major KV 313
Soloist: Daniele Koch (Flute)
Antonín Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 "New World"
Details
06-07-2012
7.30 p.m.

Ulrichshusen (Festspiele MV)

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Charles Ives: Postlude in F
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Flute Concerto in G Major KV 313
Soloist: Daniele Koch (Flute)
Antonín Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 "New World"
Details
09-02-2013
4.00 p.m.

Parchim City Hall

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Alexander Borodin: In the Steppes of Central Asia
Aram Khachaturian: Violin Concerto
Soloist: Luiz Filipe Coelho (Violin)
Aram Khachaturian: Adagio from "Spartacus"
Aram Khachaturian: Dance of the Rose Maidens
Aram Khachaturian: Sabre Dance
Alexander Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
Details
10-02-2013
4.00 p.m.

Yachthafenresidenz Hohe Düne, Rostock

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Alexander Borodin: In the Steppes of Central Asia
Aram Khachaturian: Violin Concerto
Soloist: Luiz Filipe Coelho (Violin)
Aram Khachaturian: Adagio from "Spartacus"
Aram Khachaturian: Dance of the Rose Maidens
Aram Khachaturian: Sabre Dance
Alexander Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
Details
28-06-2013
6.00 p.m.

Holy Trinity Church Swidnica

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Oberon" Overture
Johannes Brahms: Double Concerto
Soloists: Maria Stabrawa (Violin), Valentin Radutio (Violoncello)
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major
Details
29-06-2013
4.00 p.m.

Polanica Zdroj

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Oberon" Overture
Johannes Brahms: Double Concerto
Soloists: Maria Stabrawa (Violin), Valentin Radutio (Violoncello)
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major
Details
30-06-2013
7.30 p.m.

Holy Cross Church Berlin-Kreuzberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Oberon" Overture
Johannes Brahms: Double Concerto
Soloists: Maria Stabrawa (Violin), Valentin Radutio (Violoncello)
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major
Details
02-07-2013
8.00 p.m.

Waren

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Oberon" Overture
Johannes Brahms: Double Concerto
Soloists: Philipp Bohnen (Violin), Danjulo Ishizaka (Violoncello)
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major
Details
03-07-2013
8.00 p.m.

Gutsscheune Niendorf, Poel

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Oberon" Overture
Johannes Brahms: Double Concerto
Soloists: Philipp Bohnen (Violin), Danjulo Ishizaka (Violoncello)
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major
Details
05-07-2013
7.30 p.m.

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Johannes Brahms: Double Concerto
Soloists: Philipp Bohnen (Violin), Peter Bruns (Violoncello)
Details
07-07-2013
4.00 p.m.

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major
Details
07-02-2014
7.30 p.m.

Mehrzweckhalle, Ludwigslust

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Theme and Variations
Paul Hindemith: Symphonic Metamorphoses
Nino Rota: Bassoon Concerto
Soloist: Sophie Dartigalongue (Bassoon)
Benjamin Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
Details
08-02-2014
4.00 p.m.

Volkstheater, Rostock

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Theme and Variations
Paul Hindemith: Symphonic Metamorphoses
Nino Rota: Bassoon Concerto
Soloist: Sophie Dartigalongue (Bassoon)
Benjamin Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
Details
09-02-2014
4.00 p.m.

Theater, Güstrow

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Theme and Variations
Paul Hindemith: Symphonic Metamorphoses
Nino Rota: Bassoon Concerto
Soloist: Sophie Dartigalongue (Bassoon)
Benjamin Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra
Details
20-08-2014
5.00 p.m.

Grand Yurt, Chingisiin Khuree Camp

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Freischütz" Ouverture
Gustav Mahler: Lieder from "Des Knaben Wunderhorn"
Soloist: Peter Schöne (Baritone)
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 5
Details
21-08-2014
8.30 p.m.

Theatre, Nairamdal

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Freischütz" Ouverture
Gustav Mahler: Lieder from "Des Knaben Wunderhorn"
Soloist: Peter Schöne (Baritone)
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 5
Details
22-08-2014
7.00 p.m.

Philharmonie, Ulaanbataar

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Freischütz" Ouverture
Gustav Mahler: Lieder from "Des Knaben Wunderhorn"
Soloist: Peter Schöne (Baritone)
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 5
Details
13-09-2014
7.30 p.m.

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Freischütz" Ouverture
Gustav Mahler: Lieder from "Des Knaben Wunderhorn"
Soloist: Sebastian Noack (Baritone)
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 5
Details
14-09-2014
7.30 p.m.

Gutsscheune Niendorf, Poel

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Maria von Weber: "Freischütz" Ouverture
Gustav Mahler: Lieder from "Des Knaben Wunderhorn"
Soloist: Nikolay Borchev (Baritone)
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 5
Details
06-02-2015
8.00 p.m.

Mehrzweckhalle, Ludwigslust

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Gustav Holst: St. Paul's Suite
Friedrich Gulda: Cello Concerto
Soloist: Knut Weber (Violoncello)
Modest Mussorgski: Pictures at an Exhibition
Details
07-02-2015
4.00 p.m.

Holy Cross Church Berlin-Kreuzberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Gustav Holst: St. Paul's Suite
Friedrich Gulda: Cello Concerto
Soloist: Knut Weber (Violoncello)
Modest Mussorgski: Pictures at an Exhibition
Details
08-02-2015
4.00 p.m.

Nikolaikirche Rostock

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Gustav Holst: St. Paul's Suite
Friedrich Gulda: Cello Concerto
Soloist: Knut Weber (Violoncello)
Modest Mussorgski: Pictures at an Exhibition
Details
19-04-2015
4.00 p.m.

Ravensbrück Concentration Camp

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Samuel Barber: Adagio for Strings
Gerhard Tittel: Wohin auch das Auge blicket...
Gustav Holst: St. Paul's Suite
Details
05-02-2016
7.00 p.m.

Mehrzweckhalle, Ludwigslust

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Morton Gould: Spirituals
Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Nobody knows de trouble I see
Soloist: Gábor Tarkövi (Trumpet)
Dimitri Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No. 2
Details
06-02-2016
7.00 p.m.

Nikolaikirche Rostock

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Morton Gould: Spirituals
Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Nobody knows de trouble I see
Soloist: Gábor Tarkövi (Trumpet)
Dimitri Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No. 2
Details
07-02-2016
4.00 p.m.

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Morton Gould: Spirituals
Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Nobody knows de trouble I see
Soloist: Gábor Tarkövi (Trumpet)
Dimitri Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No. 2
Details
30-07-2016
6.00 p.m.

Fürstenberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Johann Strauss: Fairy Tales from the Orient
Václav Trojan: Pohadky (Fairy Tales)
Soloist: Martynas Levickis (Accordeon)
Josef Suk: Pohadka (A Fairy Tale)
Details
31-07-2016
8.00 p.m.

Theater Putbus

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Johann Strauss: Fairy Tales from the Orient
Václav Trojan: Pohadky (Fairy Tales)
Soloist: Martynas Levickis (Accordeon)
Josef Suk: Pohadka (A Fairy Tale)
Details
01-08-2016
8.00 p.m.

Heringsdorf

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Johann Strauss: Fairy Tales from the Orient
Václav Trojan: Pohadky (Fairy Tales)
Soloist: Martynas Levickis (Accordeon)
Josef Suk: Pohadka (A Fairy Tale)
Details
02-08-2016
8.00 p.m.

St. Laurentiuskirche, Schönberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Johann Strauss: Fairy Tales from the Orient
Václav Trojan: Pohadky (Fairy Tales)
Soloist: Martynas Levickis (Accordeon)
Josef Suk: Pohadka (A Fairy Tale)
Details
03-08-2016
7.30 p.m.

Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Gutsscheune Niendorf, Poel

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Johann Strauss: Fairy Tales from the Orient
Václav Trojan: Pohadky (Fairy Tales)
Soloist: Martynas Levickis (Accordeon)
Josef Suk: Pohadka (A Fairy Tale)
www.festspiele-mv.de
Details
06-08-2016
7.30 p.m.

Young Concerts

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Details
07-08-2016
4.00 p.m.

Young Concerts

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Details
10-02-2017
7.00 p.m.

Mehrzweckhalle, Ludwigslust

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Engelbert Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel (excerpts)
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 4
Details
11-02-2017
7.00 p.m.

Holy Cross Church Berlin-Kreuzberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Engelbert Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel (excerpts)
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 4
Details
12-02-2017
7.00 p.m.

Nikolaikirche Rostock

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Engelbert Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel (excerpts)
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 4
Details
29-07-2017
7.00 p.m.

Fürstenberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Samuel Barber: Overtüre "The School for Scandal"
Antonín Dvořák: Cello Concerto op. 104
Soloist: Gabriel Schwabe (Violoncello)
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Symphony No. 5 "Reformation"
Details
30-07-2017
8.00 p.m.

Theater Putbus

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Samuel Barber: Overtüre "The School for Scandal"
Antonín Dvořák: Cello Concerto op. 104
Soloist: Gabriel Schwabe (Violoncello)
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Symphony No. 5 "Reformation"
Details
31-07-2017
8.00 p.m.

Heringsdorf

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Samuel Barber: Overtüre "The School for Scandal"
Antonín Dvořák: Cello Concerto op. 104
Soloist: Gabriel Schwabe (Violoncello)
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Symphony No. 5 "Reformation"
Details
01-08-2017
8.00 p.m.

St. Laurentiuskirche, Schönberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Samuel Barber: Overtüre "The School for Scandal"
Antonín Dvořák: Cello Concerto op. 104
Soloist: Gabriel Schwabe (Violoncello)
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Symphony No. 5 "Reformation"
Details
02-08-2017
7.30 p.m.

Theater Stralsund

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Samuel Barber: Overtüre "The School for Scandal"
Antonín Dvořák: Cello Concerto op. 104
Soloist: Gabriel Schwabe (Violoncello)
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Symphony No. 5 "Reformation"
www.theater-vorpommern.de
Details
05-08-2017
7.30 p.m.

Young Concerts Festival

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Details
06-08-2017
4.00 p.m.

Young Concerts Festival

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Details
10-09-2017
4.00 p.m.

Gutsscheune Niendorf, Poel

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Samuel Barber: Overtüre "The School for Scandal"
Antonín Dvořák: Cello Concerto op. 104
Soloist: Gabriel Schwabe (Violoncello)
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Symphony No. 5 "Reformation"
Details
09-02-2018
7.00 p.m.

Mehrzweckhalle, Ludwigslust

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Nielsen: Aladdin Suite (excerpts)
Jean Sibelius: Violin Concerto
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade
Details
10-02-2018
7.00 p.m.

Nikolaikirche Rostock

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Nielsen: Aladdin Suite (excerpts)
Jean Sibelius: Violin Concerto
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade
Details
11-02-2018
5.00 p.m.

Tenne Scheune Bollewick

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Carl Nielsen: Aladdin Suite (excerpts)
Jean Sibelius: Violin Concerto
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade
Details
14-07-2018
8.00 p.m.

Fürstenberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Modest Mussorgski: Overtüre zu Chowanschtschina
Modest Mussorgski: A Night on Bald Mountain
Alexander Arutiunian: Trumpet Concerto
Soloist: Tamás Pálfalvi (Trumpet)
Dimitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9
Igor Stravinsky: Zirkus Polka
Details
15-07-2018
7.00 p.m.

Theater Schwerin

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Modest Mussorgski: Overtüre zu Chowanschtschina
Modest Mussorgski: A Night on Bald Mountain
Alexander Arutiunian: Trumpet Concerto
Soloist: Tamás Pálfalvi (Trumpet)
Dimitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9
Igor Stravinsky: Zirkus Polka
Details
16-07-2018
7.00 p.m.

Heringsdorf

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Modest Mussorgski: Overtüre zu Chowanschtschina
Modest Mussorgski: A Night on Bald Mountain
Alexander Arutiunian: Trumpet Concerto
Soloist: Tamás Pálfalvi (Trumpet)
Dimitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9
Igor Stravinsky: Zirkus Polka
Details
17-07-2018
7.00 p.m.

St. Laurentiuskirche, Schönberg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Modest Mussorgski: Overtüre zu Chowanschtschina
Modest Mussorgski: A Night on Bald Mountain
Alexander Arutiunian: Trumpet Concerto
Soloist: Tamás Pálfalvi (Trumpet)
Dimitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9
Igor Stravinsky: Zirkus Polka
Details
18-07-2018
7.30 p.m.

Gutsscheune Niendorf, Poel

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Modest Mussorgski: Overtüre zu Chowanschtschina
Modest Mussorgski: A Night on Bald Mountain
Alexander Arutiunian: Trumpet Concerto
Soloist: Tamás Pálfalvi (Trumpet)
Dimitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9
Igor Stravinsky: Zirkus Polka
Details
21-07-2018
7.00 p.m.

Young Concerts Festival

Concert Cathedral Neubrandenburg

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Details
08-02-2019
7.00 p.m.

Mehrzweckhalle, Ludwigslust

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Bernard Herrmann: Prelude to "The Man Who Knew Too Much"
Bernard Herrmann: "Psycho" Suite
Nino Rota: Divertimento Concertante
Soloist: Yomoon Youn (Double Bass)
Bernard Herrmann: "Vertigo" Suite
John Williams: "Superman" Prelude and March
John Williams: "E.T." Flying Theme
John Williams: "Schindler's List" Theme
John Williams: "Prisoner of Azhkaban" Marge's Waltz
John Williams: "Star Wars" Main Title
Details
09-02-2019
7.00 p.m.

Nikolaikirche Rostock

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Bernard Herrmann: Prelude to "The Man Who Knew Too Much"
Bernard Herrmann: "Psycho" Suite
Nino Rota: Divertimento Concertante
Soloist: Yomoon Youn (Double Bass)
Bernard Herrmann: "Vertigo" Suite
John Williams: "Superman" Prelude and March
John Williams: "E.T." Flying Theme
John Williams: "Schindler's List" Theme
John Williams: "Prisoner of Azhkaban" Marge's Waltz
John Williams: "Star Wars" Main Title
Details
10-02-2019
5.00 p.m.

Tenne Scheune Bollewick

State Youth Orchestra Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Bernard Herrmann: Prelude to "The Man Who Knew Too Much"
Bernard Herrmann: "Psycho" Suite
Nino Rota: Divertimento Concertante
Soloist: Yomoon Youn (Double Bass)
Bernard Herrmann: "Vertigo" Suite
John Williams: "Superman" Prelude and March
John Williams: "E.T." Flying Theme
John Williams: "Schindler's List" Theme
John Williams: "Prisoner of Azhkaban" Marge's Waltz
John Williams: "Star Wars" Main Title
Details